Sunday, October 13, 2019
Round Valley Schools Hall of Fame

Sports | Academics | Fine Arts | Player Honors
Academics
 
ACADEC
   
 
Arizona State Champions
2002
Academic Decathlon
Arizona State Champions
2001
Academic Decathlon
Arizona State Champions
2000
Academic Decathlon
 
Cisco Academy
   
 
Jacob Heap - 2001- SILVER MEDAL - Internetworking - Secondary Level - National Finals, VICA Skills Olympics, Kansas City 
Wesley McBride - 2002- GOLD MEDAL - Internetworking - Secondary Level - National Finals, VICA Skills Olympics, Kansas City.
Jacob Heap - 2002- GOLD MEDAL - Internetworking - Post Secondary Level - National Finals, VICA Skills Olympics, Kansas City.  As a senior in high school Jacob competed in the post secondary level and took home the gold
National Champion
Jacob Heap
2002
Internetworking
VICA Skill Olympics
Post Secondary Level
Arizona State Champion
Jacob Heap
2002
Internetworking
VICA Skill Olympics
Post Secondary Level
National Champion
Wesley McBride
2002
Internetworking
VICA Skill Olympics
Arizona State Champion
Wesley McBride
2002
Internetworking
VICA Skill Olympics
National Runner-Up
Jacob Heap
2001
Internetworking
VICA Skill Olympics
Arizona State Champion
Jacob Heap
2001
Internetworking
VICA Skill Olympics
   
Fine Arts [top]
   
Sports [top]
Football | Basketball | Track | Baseball | Wrestling | Soccer | Volleyball | Cheer
 
Football
   
 
Arizona State Champions
1966
Football
Arizona State Runner-Up
1968
Football
Arizona State Runner-Up
1969
Football
Arizona State Champions
1970
Football
Arizona State Champions
1971
Football
Arizona State Champions
1980
Football
Arizona State Runner-Up
1984
Football
Arizona State Co-Champions
1985
Football
   
 
Also See Football Record Book
Willis Haws    
RVHS West Texas A&M    
Mark Gastineau    
RVHS OKLAHOMA New York Jets  
Dustin Johnson HOME PAGE
RVHS BYU New York Jets Seattle Seahawks
Jason Davis Airforce Sports Oakland
RVHS AF Academy Barcelona Dragons Oakland Raiders
Buster Madriaga    
RVHS L.A. Rams    
Mike Kiem HOME PAGE
RVHS BYU New Orleans Saints Seattle Seahawks
Tim Landers    
RVHS ASU    
Robert Haws
RVHS NAU Arizona Cardinals St. Louis Rams
         
       
         
       
 
Basketball [top]
  Boys
 
Arizona State Runner-Up
2010
Boys Basketball
Arizona State Champions
1991
Boys Basketball
Arizona State Runner-Up
1982
Boys Basketball
Arizona State Champions
1963
Boys Basketball
  Girls
 
Arizona State Champions
2003
Girls Basketball
Arizona State Runner-Up
1989
Girls Basketball
Arizona State Runner-Up
1988
Girls Basketball
Arizona State Champions
1985
Girls Basketball
Arizona State Champions
1984
Girls Basketball
Arizona State Runner-Up
1982
Girls Basketball
Arizona State Runner-Up
1981
Girls Basketball
Arizona State Runner-Up
1980
Girls Basketball
Arizona State Runner-Up
1976
Girls Basketball
   
Track [top]
  Boys
 
Arizona State Runner-Up
1998
Boys Track
Arizona State Runner-Up
1983
Boys Track
Arizona State Champions
1982
Boys Track
Arizona State Champions
1981
Boys Track
Arizona State Runner-Up
1975
Boys Track
Arizona State Runner-Up
1974
Boys Track
  Girls
 
Arizona State Champions
2003
Girls Track
Arizona State Runner-Up
1998
Girls Track
Arizona State Runner-Up
1997
Girls Track
Arizona State Runner-Up
1987
Girls Track
Arizona State Runner-Up
1981
Girls Track
Arizona State Runner-Up
1980
Girls Track
Arizona State Champions
1975
Girls Track
   
Baseball / Softball [top]
   
 
Arizona State Champions
1991
Softball
Arizona State Runner-Up
1988
Softball
   
Wrestling [top]
  Team Titles
 
Arizona State Runner-Up
1983
Wrestling
Arizona State Champions
1982
Wrestling
Arizona State Champions
1981
Wrestling
Arizona State Runner-Up
1978
Wrestling
Arizona State Champions
1977
Wrestling
Arizona State Champions
1976
Wrestling
Arizona State Champions
1975
Wrestling
Arizona State Runner-Up
1974
Wrestling
Arizona State Champions
1973
Wrestling
Arizona State Runner-Up
1972
Wrestling
   
 
Individual State Champs

State Champ 2015 - Ethan Workman @ 132
State Champ 2014 - Ethan Workman
State Champ 2011 - Mitchell Udall @ 140
State Champ 2000 - Garrett Finch
State Champ 1998 - Hank Rogers
State Champ 1997 - Jacob Rogers
State Champ 1990 - Shawn Ray
State Champ 1986 - Justin Phelps
State Champ 1984 - Tod Workman
State Champ 1984 - Randy Valdez
State Champ 1984 - Eddie Irigoyen
State Champ 1983 - Jason Crosby
State Champ 1983 - Tod Workman
State Champ 1983 - Everett Kelepolo
State Champ 1982 - Brannon Eagar
State Champ 1982 - Chris Hildebrandt
State Champ 1982 - Sherod Penrod
State Champ 1982 - Tod Workman
State Champ 1981 - Sherod Penrod
State Champ 1980 - Sherod Penrod
State Champ 1979 - Clay Finch
State Champ 1978 - Doug Figgs
State Champ 1978 - Phillip Cordova
State Champ 1977 - Gary Cordova
State Champ 1977 - Fred Padilla
State Champ 1976 - Jerry Ray
State Champ 1975 - Vernie Cordova @ 145
State Champ 1974 - Shaun Finch @ 98
State Champ 1974 - Audie Hale @ 105
State Champ 1974 - Frankie Logan @ 112
State Champ 1974 - Clark Baca @ 122
State Champ 1973 - Clark Baca @ 119
State Champ 1973 - Mike Baca @ 145
State Champ 1973 - Bill Orona @ 126
State Champ 1972 - Dan Austin @ 132
State Champ 1972 - Joe Chavez@ 98
State Champ 1972 - Mike Baca @ 138
State Champ 1972 - Johnny Ray @ 105

   
Soccer [top]
 
Arizona State Runner-Up
1999
Boys Soccer
   
Volleyball [top]
 
Arizona State Champions
1983
Volleyball
Arizona State Runner-Up
1985
Volleyball
   
Cheer [top]
 
Arizona State Champions
1990
Co-Ed
Arizona State Champions
2002
Show Cheer
Arizona State Runner-Up
2003
Show Cheer